Login   |   Register
Home                   Sitemap                    Contact us
You are here:   Saudi Arabia Visa
Post your resume
 
Post your job requirement

1. Saudi Employment Visa Processing (From Company)
2. Saudi Employment Visa Processing (From Candidates)
3. Documents Attestation
4. Family (Residence) Visa processing 
5. Family Visit Visa (Medical Report is not required).
6. Business Visit Visa (Medical Report is not required). 
7. Child Visa Endorsement 
8. Re-Entry Visa Extension 
   

1. Documents required for Saudi Employment Visa Processing (From Company)

  • Online Wakala in the name of M/S. JABAL TARIQ TOURS & TRAVELS
  • Visa Payment Slip.
  • Receipt of Visa Fee paid
  • CR Copy of the Company/Iqama Copy of the sponsor-Not Compulsory, but if available better

Specimen Copy: 
Online Wakala
Visa Payment Slip

2. Documents required for visa stamping (From candidates)

  • Original Passport(should have minimum 06 months validity)
  • Original Medical report along with Gamca Slip and Vaccination Report.
  • N.O.C is required if the Candidate has come on Re-Entry Visa.
  • Electronic EXIT Visa is required if the candidate comes on EXIT Visa.
  • 06 colour photographs with White Background 

Specimen Copy:
Exit Visa 
NOC

3. Documents Attestation

  • Marriage and Birth Certificate
    • Marriage certificate and Birth certificate can be attested from the Royal Consulate at Mumbai - for that original Certificate must be in English or in Arabic, otherwise required translation.
    • Passport Copy
    • 02 Colour Photographs with white background
  • Degree /Diploma Certificate(Procedures)
    • Original certificate with HRD (HRD Attestation-Should be done by the candidate itself from the concerned Universities.)
    • Company Offer letter attested by Chamber of Commerce and Ministry of Foriegn Affairs
    • Passport Copy
    • 02 Colour Photographs with white background.

    Specimen Copy:  
    Offer letter

  • Medical categories
    • Doctors
      • MBBS & MD attested by HRD (HRD Attestation-Should be done by the candidate itself from the concerned Universities.)
      • M.E.A (Ministry of External Affairs) & Saudi Embassy from Delhi.
      • Registration & Updated Experience Certificates attested from M.E.A(Ministry of External Affairs and Saudi Embassy from Delhi.
         
    • Nurses and Para Medical Staffs
      • SSLC, PDC (10+2).Diploma attested by HRD (HRD Attestation-Should be done by the candidate itself from the concerned Universities.)
      • M.E.A(Ministry of External Affairs) & Saudi Embassy from Delhi.
      • Registration & Updated Experience Certificates attested from M.E.A(Ministry of External Affairs and Saudi Embassy from Delhi. 

4. Documents required for Family (Residence) visa processing 

  • Visa payment Slip with sponsor name.
  • Passport & Iqama copy of the sponsor
  • Original Passport (should have minimum 06 months validity) · Old passport (Required only for Delhi Submission)
  • Original Medical report along with Gamca Slip and Vaccination Report.
  • Polio Cards attested by Saudi Embassy for children below 12 years (Medical Check-up is not required).
  • Marriage Certificate attested by Saudi Embassy(If husband name is not mentioned in Wife’s passport).
  • 06 colour photographs with white background.

Specimen Copy:  
Residence Visa

5. Documents required for Family Visit Visa (Medical Report is not required).

  • Visa payment Slip with sponsor name.
  • Passport & Iqama copy of the sponsor
  • Original Passport (should have minimum 06 months validity)
  • Old passport (Required only for Delhi Submission)
  • Polio Cards attested by Saudi Embassy for children below 15 years (Medical Check-up is not required).
  • Marriage Certificate attested by Saudi Embassy (If husband name is not mentioned in Wife’s passport).
  • 06 colour photographs with white background.

6. Documents required for Business Visit Visa (Medical Report is not required).

  • Online Wakala in the name of candidate.
  • Letters from the company for which the candidate is representing (which would have mentioned in the visa)
  • Original Passport (should have minimum 06 months validity)
  • Return Ticket. · 06 Colour Photographs with white background.

Specimen Copy: 
Invitation Letter
Company Letter 

7. Documents required for Child Visa Endorsement

  • Passport of the Child
  • Passport of mother having a valid re-entry Visa
  • Full set copy of Valid Iqama of the mother · 06 colour photographs of the child
  • Attested Polio card 

8. Documents required for Re-Entry Extension 

  • Expired re entry Visa must renew within one month of the date of Expiry, otherwise the consulate may reject the passport.
  • Original Passport (should have minimum 06 months validity)
  • Letter from the sponsor in original with KSA Ministry attestation
  • Copy of valid Iqama
  • 06 Colour photographs with white background.
  • Return Ticket

Specimen Copy:  
Company letter
Re-Entry Visa
Zavasa letter